Pennsylvania Association of District Administrators
Home District Administrators Tournament Info Assn Documents

PENNSYLVANIA STATE TOURNAMENT ROTATION SCHEDULE (as revised 10/18/14)
Year BASEBALL SOFTBALL
9 & 10 Year Old 10 & 11 Year Old Little League Intermediate
50/70
Junior League Senior League 9 & 10 Year Old 10 & 11 Year Old Little League Junior League Senior League
2015 5 8 7 open 1* 1* 1 2 3 3* 3#
2016 1 4 2 3 1* 1* 8 7 5 3* 6
2017 8 6 5 7 1* 1* 3 4 1 3* 2
2018 4 1 3 2 5 1* 5 6 7 3* 8
2019 3 2 4 1 8 1* 6 5 8 3* 7
2020 7 5 6 8 2 1* 2 1 4 6 3
2021 2 3 1 4 6 1* 7 8 6 2 5
2022 6 7 8 5 4 1* 4 3 2 8 1

*Site awarded for multiple years, not counted in rotations
# - Site taken by another section after given up by assigned section

2015 Pennsylvania Tournament Schedule Calendar

Pennsylvania Tournament Procedures

State Tournament Deadlines:
Announcement of host sites for state tournaments by Section Coordinator - 1 February 2015
Tournament Packets submitted via email attachment to wkdith@zoominternet.net for posting - 15 March 2015

Tournament Formats


Section Level Tournaments
A
ll section tournaments must be Double Elimination. 
All participants will receive section pins and/or medallions
Champion team will be presented a Pennsylvania Section Championship Pennant.

 State Level Tournaments
All State Tournaments must be Double Elimination.
All participants will receive state pins.
 Champion team will be presented a Pennsylvania State Championship Pennant.
Game pairings for 2015 eight team tournaments - Sect 1 vs. Sect 7, Sect 2 vs. Sect 8, Sect 3 vs. Sect 5, Sect 4 vs. Sect 6.
Game times to be assigned by host as well as pairings for non-eight team tournaments.

2015 Tournament Information

The tournament packets are in Adobe Acrobat Reader format.  If you don't have it click here Get Adobe Reader 

Please send state tournament results to wkdith@zoominternet.net or text to (814) 573-1319.

BASEBALL

Division

State

Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4 Section 5 Section 6 Section 7 Section 8
9 & 10
Year Old
Jul 28-Aug 3
Section 5
District 17
Christy Mathewson Little League
Jul 20-24
District 10
Jul 20-24
District 26
Apollo LL
Jul 20-24
District 24
at dist champ
Jul 20-24 Jul 20-24 Jul 20-24 Jul 20-24
District 23
Solanco LL
Info Packet
Jul 20-24
District 21
10 & 11
Year Old
Jul 31-Aug 6
Section 8
District 22
Plymouth Little League
Information Packet
Jul 23-27
District 25
Jul 23-37
District 9
Rostraver Twp LL
Jul 23-37
District 15
at dist champ
Jul 23-37 Jul 23-37 Jul 23-37 Jul 23-37 Jul 23-37
District 22
Plymouth LL
Little
League
Jul 26-Aug 2
Section 7
District 14
Newville Little League
Information Packet
Jul 18-22
District 10
Jul 18-22
District 9
Mt. Pleasant LL
Jul 18-22
District 13
at dist champ
Jul 18-22 Jul 18-22 Jul 18-22 Jul 18-22 Jul 18-22
District 19
Intermediate
50/70
Division
Jul 15-20
tbd
Jul 8-11
District 25
Jul 8-11 Jul 8-11 Jul 8-11 Jul 8-11 Jul 8-11 Jul 8-11 Jul 8-11
District 27
Junior
League
Jul 29-Aug 3
Section 1
District 25
Cranberry LL
Jul 22-25
District 1
Jul 22-25
District 26
West Point LL
Jul 22-25
District 13
at dist champ
Jul 22-25 Jul 22-25 Jul 22-25 Jul 22-25 Jul 22-25
District 27
Senior
League
Jul 15-20
Section 1
District 10
DuBois LL
Information Packet
Jul 8-11
District 3
Corry LL
Info Packet
Jul 8-11
District 26
West Point LL
Jul 8-11
District 12
at dist champ
Jul 8-11 Jul 8-11 Jul 8-11 Jul 8-11 Jul 8-11
District 27
Big
League
Dates July 3-7
Section 3
District 15
Southern Tioga Little League
               

SOFTBALL

Division State Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4 Section 5 Section 6 Section 7 Section 8
9 & 10
Year Old
Jul 28- Aug 3
Section 1
District 10
East Bradford Little League
Jul 20-24
District 3
Union City LL
Info Packet
Jul 20-24
District 26
at dist champ
Jul 20-24
District 12
at dist champ
Jul 20-24 Jul 20-24 Jul 20-24 Jul 20-24 Jul 20-24
District 22
10 & 11
Year Old
Jul 31-Aug 6
Section 2
District 26
West Point Little League
Jul 23-27
District 1
Jul 23-27
District 26
at dist champ
Jul 23-27
District 12
at dist champ
Jul 23-27 Jul 23-27 Jul 23-27 Jul 23-27 Jul 23-27
District 21
Little
League
Jul 14-20
Section 3
District 15
Southern Tioga Little League
Jul 7-11
District 3
Union City LL
Info Packet
Jul 7-11
District 26
at dist champ
Jul 7-11
District 13
at dist champ
Jul 7-11 Jul 7-11 Jul 7-11 Jul 7-11 Jul 7-11
District 21
Junior
League
Jul 15-20
Section 3
District 13
Berwick Little League
Jul 8-11
District 1
Cochranton LL
Jul 8-11
District 26
at dist champ
Jul 8-11
District 15
at dist champ
Jul 8-11 Jul 8-11 Jul 8-11 Jul 8-11 Jul 8-11
District 19
Senior
League
Jul 16-21
Section 3
District 13
Berwick Little League
Jul 8-11
District 10
Jul 8-11
District 26
at dist champ
Jul 8-11
District 15
at dist champ
Jul 8-11 Jul 8-11 Jul 8-11 Jul 8-11 Jul 8-11
District 22
Big
League
Dates July 10-13
Section 3
District 15
Southern Tioga Little League
               

Home ] District Administrators ] [ Tournament Info ] Assn. Documents ]