Pennsylvania Association of District Administrators
Home District Administrators Tournament Info Assn Documents

PENNSYLVANIA STATE TOURNAMENT ROTATION SCHEDULE (as revised 10/19/13)
Year BASEBALL SOFTBALL
9 & 10 Year Old 10 & 11 Year Old Little League Intermediate
50/70
Junior League Senior League 9 & 10 Year Old 10 & 11 Year Old Little League Junior League Senior League
2014 6 7 8 5 1* 1* 4 3 2 8 1
2015 5 8 7 6 1* 1* 1 2 3 3* 4
2016 1 4 2 3 1* 1* 8 7 5 3* 6
2017 8 6 5 7 1* 1* 3 4 1 3* 2
2018 4 1 3 2 5 1* 5 6 7 3* 8
2019 3 2 4 1 8 1* 6 5 8 3* 7
2020 7 5 6 8 2 1* 2 1 4 6 3
2021 2 3 1 4 6 1* 7 8 6 2 5

*Site awarded for multiple years, not counted in rotations

2014 Pennsylvania Tournament Schedule Calendar

Pennsylvania Tournament Procedures

State Tournament Deadlines:
Announcement of host sites for state tournaments by Section Coordinator - 1 February 2014
Tournament Packets submitted via email attachment to wkdith@zoominternet.net for posting - 15 March 2014

Tournament Formats


Section Level Tournaments
A
ll section tournaments must be Double Elimination.  All participants will receive section pins and/or medallions and the champion team will be presented a Pennsylvania Section Championship Pennant.
 State Level Tournaments
The State Tournament must be Double Elimination.  All participants will receive state pins and the champion team will be presented a Pennsylvania State Championship Pennant.

2014 Tournament Information

The tournament packets are in Adobe Acrobat Reader format.  If you don't have it click here Get Adobe Reader 

Please send state tournament results to wkdith@zoominternet.net or text to (814) 573-1319.

BASEBALL

Division

State

Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4 Section 5 Section 6 Section 7 Section 8
9 & 10
Year Old
Jul 22-28
Section 6
District 20
Pennridge Little League
Information Packet
Bracket
Jul 14-18
District 1
Meadville LL
Info Packet
Bracket
Jul 14-18
District 26
Blairsville LL
Tournament Link
Jul 14-18
District 15
District winner
will host
Jul 14-18
District 11
Mt. Union LL
Bracket
Results
Jul 14-18 Jul 14-18 Jul 14-18
District 23
Solanco LL
Info Packet
Scores
Jul 14-18
District 19
Aston Middletown LL
Info Packet
10 & 11
Year Old
Jul 25-31
Section 7
District 14
Dillsburg Little League
Information Packet
Bracket
Jul 17-21
District 3
Corry LL
Info Packet
Bracket
Jul 17-21
District 2
Grove City LL
Info Packet
Jul 17-21
District 13
District winner
will host
Jul 17-21 Jul 17-21 Jul 17-21 Jul 17-21
District 14
Dillsburg LL
Info Packet
Bracket
Jul 17-21
District 22
Plymouth LL
Info Packet
Little
League
Jul 20-27
Section 8
District 27
Lower Perkiomen Little League
Information Packet
Bracket
Jul 12-16
District 1
FCVA Saegertown LL
Info Packet
Bracket
Jul 12-16
District 2
Lakeview Knothole LL
Info Packet
Jul 12-16
District 12
District winner
will host
Jul 12-16
District 5
Big Valley LL
Bracket
Results
Jul 12-16 Jul 13-17
District 20
Jul 12-16
District 8
Exeter LL
Info Packet
Scores
Jul 12-16
District 27
Pottstown LL
Info Packet
Intermediate
50/70
Division
Jul 9-14
Section 5
District 32
Archbald LL
Information Packet
Bracket
Jul 2-5
District 3 champion
advances to state
tournament
Jul 2-5
To be determined
Jul 2-5 Jul 2-5 Jul 2-5 Jul 2-5 Jul 2-5
District 8
Reading
American LL
Info Packet
Scores
Jul 2-5
District 22
Cheltenham LL
Info Packet
Junior
League
Jul 23-28
Section 1
District 25
Cranberry LL
Information Packet
Bracket
Jul 16-19
District 25
Cranberry LL
Info Packet
Bracket
Jul 16-19
District 9
Mt. Pleasant LL
Jul 16-19
District 12
District winner
will host
Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19
District 21
Morrisville LL
Info Packet
Senior
League
Jul 23-28
Section 1
District 10
DuBois LL
Information Packet
Bracket - updated 7/20/14
Jul 16-19
District 10
Mount Jewett/
Smethport LL
Info Packet
Bracket
Jul 16-19
To be determined
Jul 16-19
District 13
District winner
will host
Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19
District 14
Newville LL
Info Packet
Bracket
Jul 16-19
District 22
Hatboro LL
Lower Gwynedd LL
Info Packet
Big
League
July 4-9
Section 3
District 15
Southern Tioga LL
Information Packet
Bracket
               

SOFTBALL

Division State Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4 Section 5 Section 6 Section 7 Section 8
9 & 10
Year Old
Jul 22-28
Section 2
District 26
West Point Little League
Information Packet
Bracket
Jul 14-18
District 10
Punxsutawney
Groundhog LL
Info Packet
Bracket
Jul 14-18
District 26 champion
Jul 14-18
District 13
District winner
will host
Jul 14-18 Jul 14-18 Jul 14-18 Jul 14-18 Jul 14-18
District 21
Morrisville LL
Info Packet
10 & 11
Year Old
Jul 25-31
Section 3
District 13
Berwick Little League
Information Packet
Bracket
Jul 17-21
DuBois only
Section 1 team
Jul 17-21
District 26 champion
Jul 17-21
District 13
District winner
will host
Jul 17-21 Jul 17-21 Jul 17-21 Jul 17-21 Jul 17-21
District 22
Plymouth LL
Little
League
Jul 8-14
Section 2
District 26
West Point Little League
Information Packet
Bracket
Jul 1-5
District 10
DuBois LL
Info Packet
Bracket
Jul 1-5
District 26
West Point LL
Jul 1-5
District 24
District winner
will host
Jul 1-5 Jul 1-5 Jul 1-5 Jul 1-5 Jul 1-5
District 19
Upper Darby LL
Info Packet
Junior
League
Jul 23-28
Section 8
District 27
Berwyn-Paoli Area Little League
Information Packet - updated 7/23/14
Bracket
Jul 16-18
District 1
Cochranton LL
Info Packet
Bracket
Jul 16-19
District 26
West Point LL
Jul 16-19
District 13
District winner
will host
Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19
District 27
Exton LL
Info Packet
Senior
League
Jul 16-21
Section 1
District 1
FCVA Saegertown Little League
Information Packet
Bracket
Jul 9-12
District 1
FCVA Saegertown LL
Info Packet
Bracket
Jul 9-12
District 26 champion
Jul 9-12
District 15
District winner
will host
Jul 9-12 Jul 9-12 Jul 9-12 Jul 9-12 Jul 9-12
District 21
Bristol Boro LL
Info Packet
Big
League
July 11-16
Section 3
District 15
Southern Tioga LL
Information Packet
Bracket
               

Home ] District Administrators ] [ Tournament Info ] Assn. Documents ]