Pennsylvania Association of District Administrators
Home District Administrators Tournament Info Assn Documents

PENNSYLVANIA STATE TOURNAMENT ROTATION SCHEDULE (as revised 10/19/13)
Year BASEBALL SOFTBALL
9 & 10 Year Old 10 & 11 Year Old Little League Intermediate
50/70
Junior League Senior League 9 & 10 Year Old 10 & 11 Year Old Little League Junior League Senior League
2014 6 7 8 5 1* 1* 4 3 2 8 1
2015 5 8 7 6 1* 1* 1 2 3 3* 4
2016 1 4 2 3 1* 1* 8 7 5 3* 6
2017 8 6 5 7 1* 1* 3 4 1 3* 2
2018 4 1 3 2 5 1* 5 6 7 3* 8
2019 3 2 4 1 8 1* 6 5 8 3* 7
2020 7 5 6 8 2 1* 2 1 4 6 3
2021 2 3 1 4 6 1* 7 8 6 2 5

*Site awarded for multiple years, not counted in rotations

2014 Pennsylvania Tournament Schedule Calendar

Pennsylvania Tournament Procedures

State Tournament Deadlines:
Announcement of host sites for state tournaments by Section Coordinator - 1 February 2014
Tournament Packets submitted via email attachment to wkdith@zoominternet.net for posting - 15 March 2014

Tournament Formats


Section Level Tournaments
A
ll section tournaments must be Double Elimination.  All participants will receive section pins and/or medallions and the champion team will be presented a Pennsylvania Section Championship Pennant.
 State Level Tournaments
The State Tournament must be Double Elimination.  All participants will receive state pins and the champion team will be presented a Pennsylvania State Championship Pennant.

2014 Tournament Information

The tournament packets are in Adobe Acrobat Reader format.  If you don't have it click here Get Adobe Reader 

Please send state tournament results to wkdith@zoominternet.net or text to (814) 573-1319.

BASEBALL

Division

State

Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4 Section 5 Section 6 Section 7 Section 8
9 & 10
Year Old
Jul 22-28
Section 6
District 20
Pennridge Little League
Information Packet
Jul 14-18
District 1
Conneaut Lake LL
Jul 14-18
District 26
Blairsville LL
Jul 14-18
District 15
District winner
will host
Jul 14-18 Jul 14-18 Jul 14-18 Jul 14-18
District 23
Solanco LL
Info Packet
Jul 14-18
10 & 11
Year Old
Jul 25-31
Section 7
District 14
Dillsburg Little League
Jul 17-21
District 3
Jul 17-21
District 2
Grove City LL
Info Packet
Jul 17-21
District 13
District winner
will host
Jul 17-21 Jul 17-21 Jul 17-21 Jul 17-21 Jul 17-21
Little
League
Jul 20-27
Section 8
District 27
Lower Perkiomen Little League
Information Packet
Jul 12-16
District 1
FCVA Saegertown LL
Jul 12-16
District 2
Lakeview Knothole LL
Info Packet
Jul 12-16
District 12
District winner
will host
Jul 12-16 Jul 12-16 Jul 13-17 Jul 12-16 Jul 12-16
Intermediate
50/70
Division
Jul 9-14
Section 5
District 32
Archbald LL
Jul 2-5
District 10
Jul 2-5
To be determined
Jul 2-5 Jul 2-5 Jul 2-5 Jul 2-5 Jul 2-5 Jul 2-5
Junior
League
Jul 23-28
Section 1
District 25
Cranberry LL
Jul 16-19
District 25
Jul 16-19
District 9
Mt. Pleasant LL
Jul 16-19
District 12
District winner
will host
Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19
Senior
League
Jul 23-28
Section 1
District 10
Cameron County LL
Information Packet
Jul 16-19
District 10
Jul 16-19
To be determined
Jul 16-19
District 13
District winner
will host
Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19
Big
League
July 4-9
Section 3
District 15
Southern Tioga LL
               

SOFTBALL

Division State Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4 Section 5 Section 6 Section 7 Section 8
9 & 10
Year Old
Jul 22-28
Section 2
District 26
West Point Little League
Jul 14-18
District 10
Jul 14-18
District 26 champion
Jul 14-18
District 13
District winner
will host
Jul 14-18 Jul 14-18 Jul 14-18 Jul 14-18 Jul 14-18
10 & 11
Year Old
Jul 25-31
Section 3
District 13
Berwick Little League
Jul 17-21
District 3
Jul 17-21
District 26 champion
Jul 17-21
District 13
District winner
will host
Jul 17-21 Jul 17-21 Jul 17-21 Jul 17-21 Jul 17-21
Little
League
Jul 8-14
Section 2
District 26
West Point Little League
Jul 1-5
District 25
Jul 1-5
District 26
West Point LL
Jul 1-5
District 24
District winner
will host
Jul 1-5 Jul 1-5 Jul 1-5 Jul 1-5 Jul 1-5
Junior
League
Jul 23-28
Section 8
District 27
Berwyn-Paoli Area Little League
Jul 16-19
District 1
Cochranton LL
Jul 16-19
District 26
West Point LL
Jul 16-19
District 13
District winner
will host
Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19 Jul 16-19
Senior
League
Jul 16-21
Section 1
District 1
FCVA Saegertown Little League
Jul 9-12
District 1
FCVA Saegertown LL
Jul 9-12
District 26 champion
Jul 9-12
District 15
District winner
will host
Jul 9-12 Jul 9-12 Jul 9-12 Jul 9-12 Jul 9-12
Big
League
July 11-16
Section 3
District 15
Southern Tioga LL
               

Home ] District Administrators ] [ Tournament Info ] Assn. Documents ]